1325 Main St Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
625
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Main St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $179,333, approximately $286 per square foot. 1325 Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Camilleri Laurie
Bought by
Turner Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Rebecca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $71,084 | $71,084 | -- |
| 2024 | $882 | $69,691 | $69,691 | -- |
| 2023 | $868 | $68,325 | $68,325 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $66,986 | $66,986 | $0 |
| 2021 | $803 | $65,673 | $65,673 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
| 2019 | $121 | $4,069 | $4,069 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $107 | $3,912 | $3,912 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $3,836 | $3,836 | $0 |
| 2015 | $132 | $3,779 | $3,779 | $0 |
| 2014 | $262 | $13,930 | $3,705 | $10,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map