1329 Main St Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $436,541
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1329 Main St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $387,135, approximately $217 per square foot. 1329 Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Flores Agustin and Flores Irene M
Bought by
Flores Agustin and Flores Irene M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Agustin | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Agustin | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $160,656 | $10,333 | $150,323 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $157,507 | $10,131 | $147,376 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $154,420 | $9,933 | $144,487 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $151,393 | $9,739 | $141,654 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $148,426 | $9,549 | $138,877 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $146,905 | $9,452 | $137,453 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $144,025 | $9,267 | $134,758 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $141,202 | $9,086 | $132,116 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $138,434 | $8,908 | $129,526 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $135,721 | $8,734 | $126,987 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $133,683 | $8,603 | $125,080 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $121,000 | $15,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map