1319 Larch Ave Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,570,000 - $1,785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Larch Ave, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,655,635, approximately $783 per square foot. 1319 Larch Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Ciapponi Louis D and Ciapponi Antoinette A
Bought by
Stafford Lisa M and Ciapponi David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Revoca Louis S and Revoca Antoinette
Bought by
Ciapponi Louis D and Ciapponi Antoinette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Ciapponi Louis D and Ciapponi Antoinette A
Bought by
Ciapponi Louis D and Ciapponi Antoinette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Ciapponi Louis D | -- | None Available | |
| Ciapponi Louis D | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Ciapponi Louis D | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ciapponi Louis D | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ciapponi Louis D | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $156,620 | $73,516 | $83,104 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $153,550 | $72,075 | $81,475 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $150,540 | $70,662 | $79,878 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $147,589 | $69,277 | $78,312 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $144,696 | $67,919 | $76,777 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $140,405 | $65,905 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $137,653 | $64,613 | $73,040 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $134,955 | $63,347 | $71,608 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $132,309 | $62,105 | $70,204 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $130,323 | $61,173 | $69,150 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $127,771 | $59,975 | $67,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map