1319 Sargent Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1319 Sargent Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $426,211, approximately $412 per square foot. 1319 Sargent Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $432,900 | $101,500 | $331,400 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $409,000 | $101,500 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $389,700 | $101,500 | $288,200 |
| 2021 | $5,348 | $333,100 | $101,500 | $231,600 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $347,000 | $101,500 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $338,200 | $101,500 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $322,100 | $101,500 | $220,600 |
| 2017 | $4,284 | $293,800 | $101,500 | $192,300 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,110 | $267,700 | $93,000 | $174,700 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map