132 Chabot Ct Modesto, CA 95354
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Chabot Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $380,751, approximately $306 per square foot. 132 Chabot Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Dewing R Dean R and Dewing Mary C
Bought by
Carter-Dewing Living Trust and Dewing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Olson Clarence E
Bought by
Dewing R Dean and Dewing Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter-Dewing Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dewing R Dean | $123,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dewing R Dean | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $193,590 | $78,375 | $115,215 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $189,795 | $76,839 | $112,956 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $186,075 | $75,333 | $110,742 |
| 2022 | $1,999 | $182,427 | $73,856 | $108,571 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $178,851 | $72,408 | $106,443 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $177,018 | $71,666 | $105,352 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $173,548 | $70,261 | $103,287 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $170,146 | $68,884 | $101,262 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $166,811 | $67,534 | $99,277 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $163,541 | $66,210 | $97,331 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $161,085 | $65,216 | $95,869 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $157,931 | $63,939 | $93,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map