132 Daniel St Santa Fe, NM 87501
West Guadalupe Historic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,941 - $799,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Daniel St, Santa Fe, NM 87501 and is currently estimated at $748,235, approximately $525 per square foot. 132 Daniel St is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including Carlos Gilbert Elementary School, Santa Fe High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Kula Family Trust and Kula Donald J
Bought by
Faubion Mark P and Faubion Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Hertzman Phillip and Hertzman Jeri
Bought by
Hertzman Phillip Alan and Hertzman Jeri Berger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Day Compound Llc
Bought by
Siegal William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Terras Karen M and Terras Mara E
Bought by
Brown Jamison and Brown Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$479,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Katherine Therese Rivera Revocable Trust and Rivera Katherine Therese
Bought by
Rivera Katherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Katherine T
Bought by
Rivera Katherine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Cr Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Terras Kren M and Terras Mara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Gilbert Kurt and Gilbert Elicia Montoya
Bought by
Day James M and Day Jennifer E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Spagnola Tamara
Bought by
Rivera Katherine T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Culbert Tamara Spagnola
Bought by
Spagnola Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Karmerzell Ryan
Bought by
Culbert Tamara Spagnola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Brogan Sharon
Bought by
Kamerzell Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faubion Mark P | -- | First American Title | |
| Hertzman Phillip Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Siegal William S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Jamison | -- | Prima Title | |
| Rivera Katherine T | -- | American Title | |
| Rivera Katherine T | -- | None Available | |
| Terras Kren M | -- | Prima Title Llc | |
| Day James M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rivera Katherine T | -- | Quiet Title Co | |
| Spagnola Tamara | -- | -- | |
| Culbert Tamara Spagnola | -- | -- | |
| Kamerzell Ryan | -- | Territorial Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jamison | $479,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Katherine T | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Katherine T | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spagnola Tamara | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culbert Tamara Spagnola | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamerzell Ryan | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $313,822 | $137,313 | $176,509 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $304,682 | $133,314 | $171,368 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $295,809 | $129,432 | $166,377 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $287,195 | $125,663 | $161,532 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $92,944 | $40,667 | $52,277 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $90,237 | $39,483 | $50,754 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $87,609 | $38,333 | $49,276 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $85,057 | $38,333 | $46,724 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $82,580 | $38,333 | $44,247 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $80,175 | $38,333 | $41,842 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $77,840 | $38,333 | $39,507 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $83,600 | $38,295 | $45,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map