Residences 132 East Delaware Place 132 E Delaware Place Unit 6306 Chicago, IL 60611
Magnificent Mile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,862,855
Studio
--
Bath
1,374,700
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 E Delaware Place Unit 6306, Chicago, IL 60611 and is currently estimated at $1,669,952, approximately $1 per square foot. 132 E Delaware Place Unit 6306 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,564 | $179,759 | $6,209 | $173,550 |
| 2024 | $35,564 | $179,759 | $6,209 | $173,550 |
| 2023 | $34,631 | $174,527 | $4,998 | $169,529 |
| 2022 | $34,631 | $174,527 | $4,998 | $169,529 |
| 2021 | $36,532 | $187,662 | $4,998 | $182,664 |
| 2020 | $32,250 | $150,353 | $3,499 | $146,854 |
| 2019 | $31,541 | $163,160 | $3,499 | $159,661 |
| 2018 | $31,008 | $163,160 | $3,499 | $159,661 |
| 2017 | $34,333 | $159,486 | $2,799 | $156,687 |
| 2016 | $31,943 | $159,486 | $2,799 | $156,687 |
| 2015 | $29,225 | $159,486 | $2,799 | $156,687 |
| 2014 | $30,745 | $165,705 | $2,249 | $163,456 |
| 2013 | $30,138 | $165,705 | $2,249 | $163,456 |
Source: Public Records
About Residences 132 East Delaware Place
Map