132 Easy St Buellton, CA 93427
Studio
--
Bath
12,000
Sq Ft
2.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Easy St, Buellton, CA 93427. 132 Easy St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
On Easy Street
Bought by
On Easy Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| On Easy Street Llc | -- | Hollister Law Office Apc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,537 | $3,337,532 | $688,597 | $2,648,935 |
| 2023 | $35,537 | $3,207,934 | $661,859 | $2,546,075 |
| 2022 | $34,378 | $3,145,034 | $648,882 | $2,496,152 |
| 2021 | $33,804 | $3,083,367 | $636,159 | $2,447,208 |
| 2020 | $33,397 | $3,051,751 | $629,636 | $2,422,115 |
| 2019 | $32,814 | $2,991,914 | $617,291 | $2,374,623 |
| 2018 | $32,234 | $2,933,250 | $605,188 | $2,328,062 |
| 2017 | $31,678 | $2,875,736 | $593,322 | $2,282,414 |
| 2016 | $30,484 | $2,819,350 | $581,689 | $2,237,661 |
| 2014 | $29,545 | $2,722,605 | $561,729 | $2,160,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map