970 Mcmurray Rd Buellton, CA 93427
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Mcmurray Rd, Buellton, CA 93427. 970 Mcmurray Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Buell Vmd James R and Buell James R
Bought by
Rancho Jonata Dos Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rancho Jonata Dos Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $717,876 | $312,120 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $522,675 | $105,759 | $416,916 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $512,428 | $103,686 | $408,742 |
| 2021 | $5,507 | $502,381 | $101,653 | $400,728 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $497,231 | $100,611 | $396,620 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $487,483 | $98,639 | $388,844 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $477,925 | $96,705 | $381,220 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $468,555 | $94,809 | $373,746 |
| 2016 | $4,966 | $459,368 | $92,950 | $366,418 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $443,607 | $89,761 | $353,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map