132 Springtree Bluff Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Springtree Bluff, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $344,376, approximately $112 per square foot. 132 Springtree Bluff is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Cooley Anthon E
Bought by
Cooley Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Cooley Sr Anthon E and Cooley Rebecca S
Bought by
Cooley Anthon E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Walt and Johnson Shiela
Bought by
Cooley Anthon E and Cooley Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Johnson Walt and Johnson Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Rebecca S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Anthon E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooley Anthon E | -- | Mission Title | |
| Johnson Walt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooley Anthon E | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Walt | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 | $338,121 | $44,068 | $294,053 |
| 2024 | $6,920 | $354,412 | $35,342 | $319,070 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $387,898 | $50,386 | $337,512 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $342,054 | $22,000 | $320,054 |
| 2021 | $6,312 | $276,911 | $25,300 | $251,611 |
| 2020 | $5,926 | $258,156 | $25,300 | $232,856 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $250,829 | $25,300 | $225,529 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $239,692 | $22,000 | $217,692 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $222,819 | $26,180 | $196,639 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $205,064 | $23,000 | $182,064 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $195,210 | $21,000 | $174,210 |
| 2014 | $3,090 | $183,887 | $20,000 | $163,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map