132 Sumac Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $557,865 - $852,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Sumac Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $653,466, approximately $430 per square foot. 132 Sumac Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $234,925 | $39,033 | $195,892 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $230,319 | $38,268 | $192,051 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $225,804 | $37,518 | $188,286 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $221,378 | $36,783 | $184,595 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $217,038 | $36,062 | $180,976 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $214,814 | $35,693 | $179,121 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $210,603 | $34,994 | $175,609 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $206,474 | $34,308 | $172,166 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $202,427 | $33,636 | $168,791 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $198,459 | $32,977 | $165,482 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $195,479 | $32,482 | $162,997 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $191,651 | $31,846 | $159,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map