132 Vanner Rd Unit 408 Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $978,702 - $1,093,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Vanner Rd Unit 408, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $1,027,676, approximately $226 per square foot. 132 Vanner Rd Unit 408 is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Stoner Creek Elementary School, West Wilson Middle School, and Mt. Juliet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Sean and Patterson Katie M
Bought by
Norris Seth M and Norris Jill S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,084
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Hills Partners Llc
Bought by
Patterson Sean and Patterson Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$632,486
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Propst Realty Nashville Llc
Bought by
Propst Realty Nashville Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Seth M | $665,000 | Limestone Title And Escrow L | |
| Patterson Sean | $678,482 | Windmill Title Llc | |
| Propst Realty Nashville Llc | $7,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Seth M | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Sean | $632,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $176,625 | $20,000 | $156,625 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $176,625 | $20,000 | $156,625 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $175,775 | $20,000 | $155,775 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $175,775 | $20,000 | $155,775 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $175,775 | $20,000 | $155,775 |
| 2019 | $436 | $140,925 | $16,250 | $124,675 |
| 2018 | $436 | $140,425 | $16,250 | $124,175 |
| 2017 | $409 | $16,250 | $16,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map