1320 E 10th St Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E 10th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $262,120, approximately $213 per square foot. 1320 E 10th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Amotozio David N and Amotozio Judith M
Bought by
Amotozio David N and Amotozio Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amotozio David N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,220 | $256,000 | $15,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $222,900 | $17,800 | $205,100 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $211,100 | $16,800 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $156,800 | $16,900 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $156,800 | $16,900 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,930 | $149,800 | $16,000 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $137,900 | $16,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $129,800 | $15,500 | $114,300 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $151,800 | $29,300 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $86,700 | $21,200 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $86,700 | $21,200 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map