RENTED APR 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
967 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • Savannah Arts Academy Rated A+
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the desirable Live Oak neighborhood of Savannah! This well-maintained single-family residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy ceiling fans for added comfort and a spacious, fenced-in backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and downtown Savannah, this home provides both comfort and accessibility. Pet-friendly and move-in ready.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Marion Lanier

Lanier Realty, Inc License #167680 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R6

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 967 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Purse Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2005622005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Restrictions: No Smoking

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 1695.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R6
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Parcel#: 2005622005
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 29
  • Tax Amount: 460

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $454 $68,800 $22,000 $46,800
2024 $454 $66,600 $22,000 $44,600
2023 $390 $51,040 $13,200 $37,840
2022 $390 $38,520 $13,200 $25,320
2021 $864 $30,680 $5,520 $25,160
2020 $390 $22,320 $5,520 $16,800
2019 $662 $23,800 $5,520 $18,280
2018 $382 $20,840 $5,520 $15,320
2017 $295 $18,040 $5,520 $12,520
2016 $208 $13,440 $5,520 $7,920
2015 $352 $12,840 $5,400 $7,440
2014 $503 $14,080 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA352053

Hive MLS

APN: 2005622005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.