1320 E California Blvd Pasadena, CA 91106
Southeast Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,557,615 - $3,549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$1,085/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 E California Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $3,084,654, approximately $1,084 per square foot. 1320 E California Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Vail Mahlon
Bought by
Vail Mahlon and Mahlon Vail Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Vail Margaret Borges
Bought by
Vail Mahlon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Vail Mahlon
Bought by
Vail Mahlon and Mahlon Vail Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Vail Mahlon
Bought by
Vail Mahlon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Vail Mahlon
Bought by
Vail Mahlon and Vail Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Trust Shirley, William J Co Tr Shirley Fa
Bought by
Vail Mahlon and Vail Margaret Borges
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Shirley William J
Bought by
Vail Mahlon and Vail Margaret Borges
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Morris Florence H
Bought by
Shirley William J and Shirley Christine F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Mahlon | -- | None Available | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | None Available | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | None Available | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | None Available | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | -- | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | -- | |
| Vail Mahlon | -- | -- | |
| Shirley William J | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,585 | $744,909 | $517,753 | $227,156 |
| 2024 | $8,585 | $730,303 | $507,601 | $222,702 |
| 2023 | $8,510 | $715,985 | $497,649 | $218,336 |
| 2022 | $8,217 | $701,947 | $487,892 | $214,055 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $688,184 | $478,326 | $209,858 |
| 2019 | $7,581 | $667,775 | $464,140 | $203,635 |
| 2018 | $7,715 | $654,683 | $455,040 | $199,643 |
| 2016 | $7,524 | $629,263 | $437,371 | $191,892 |
| 2015 | $7,442 | $619,812 | $430,802 | $189,010 |
| 2014 | $7,296 | $607,672 | $422,364 | $185,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map