1320 Pera Ave Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,678 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Pera Ave, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $131,670, approximately $67 per square foot. 1320 Pera Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Grandview Heights Middle, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Pierotti Lawrence C
Bought by
Cox Tina Renee and Cox Freddie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,504
Outstanding Balance
$6,521
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Karnes Michael R and Karnes Beverly A
Bought by
Pierotti Lawrence C and Pierotti Generosa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Tina Renee | $71,600 | None Available | |
| Pierotti Lawrence C | $68,000 | -- | |
| Pierotti Lawrence C | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Tina Renee | $9,504 | |
| Closed | Pierotti Lawrence C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $32,350 | $1,750 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $810 | $23,900 | $1,425 | $22,475 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $23,900 | $1,425 | $22,475 |
| 2022 | $1,456 | $23,900 | $1,425 | $22,475 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $23,900 | $1,425 | $22,475 |
| 2020 | $996 | $13,750 | $1,425 | $12,325 |
| 2019 | $996 | $13,750 | $1,425 | $12,325 |
| 2018 | $996 | $13,750 | $1,425 | $12,325 |
| 2017 | $565 | $13,750 | $1,425 | $12,325 |
| 2016 | $625 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $625 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map