1320 Southpointe Dr Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $339,159 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1320 Southpointe Dr, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $359,540, approximately $237 per square foot. 1320 Southpointe Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Daley Christopher Steven and Daley Sheri Lynn
Bought by
Daley Christopher Steven and Daley Sheri Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Christopher Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $205,969 | $41,517 | $164,452 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $197,972 | $39,905 | $158,067 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $194,091 | $39,123 | $154,968 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $190,286 | $38,356 | $151,930 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $188,336 | $37,963 | $150,373 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $184,644 | $37,219 | $147,425 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $181,025 | $36,490 | $144,535 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $177,476 | $35,775 | $141,701 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $173,997 | $35,074 | $138,923 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $171,385 | $34,548 | $136,837 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $168,029 | $33,872 | $134,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map