510 David Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated payment $1,735/month
Highlights
- City View
- Window Unit Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- Tile Countertops
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Versatile 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with multigenerational living potential or possible rental income opportunity. This charming property features original hardwood floors, a cozy woodstove in the living room, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the private, covered back patio surrounded by mature trees and lush decorative foliage in both the front and back yards. Situated on a large corner lot with an open field across the street, the home offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. The converted garage space provides an attached second living area with a second kitchen setup. Storage shed in the backyard for added convenience. A must-see property
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Interior Spaces
- 1,290 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- City Views
- Tile Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Forced Air Heating System
- Wood Insert Heater
Additional Features
- Green Energy Fireplace or Wood Stove
- 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 031-092-016-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $174,243 | $58,078 | $116,165 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $167,479 | $55,824 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $164,196 | $54,730 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $160,977 | $53,657 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $159,327 | $53,107 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $156,204 | $52,066 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $153,143 | $51,046 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $150,142 | $50,046 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $147,199 | $49,065 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,988 | $48,328 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $142,149 | $47,382 | $94,767 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Grant Deed | $119,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $137,755 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $95,600 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $99,750 | No Value Available |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1861
APN: 031-092-016-000
- 550 Bayles Ave
- 1402 Scottsdale Way
- 1455 Acacia St
- 1307 Deborah Dr
- 1310 Orange St
- 1560 Carl Ct
- 1470 Franzel Rd
- 1470 Franzel Cir
- 310 Michael Dr
- 1266 Britt Ln
- 379 Michael Dr
- 329 Michael Dr
- 1410 Crosspoint Way
- 1430 Crosspoint Way
- 845 Olive St
- 224 S Jackson St
- 855 Johnson St
- 406 S Jackson St
- 1124 Union St
- 421 Lincoln St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.