13201 Dean St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,095,580 - $1,326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13201 Dean St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,240,395, approximately $916 per square foot. 13201 Dean St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Hoang Chi and Tran Nga Bich
Bought by
Tran Nga Bich and Long Jett F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Chi and Tran Nga Bich
Bought by
Hoang Chi and Tran Nga Bich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Nga Bich | -- | Ticor | |
| Hoang Chi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $442,493 | $272,190 | $170,303 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $395,716 | $266,853 | $128,863 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $366,921 | $261,621 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $359,727 | $256,491 | $103,236 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $352,674 | $251,462 | $101,212 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $349,058 | $248,883 | $100,175 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $342,214 | $244,003 | $98,211 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $335,504 | $239,218 | $96,286 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $328,926 | $234,527 | $94,399 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $322,477 | $229,928 | $92,549 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $317,634 | $226,475 | $91,159 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $311,412 | $222,038 | $89,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map