13204 Debell St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13204 Debell St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $813,884, approximately $469 per square foot. 13204 Debell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Padilla Maria A
Bought by
Rivas Lazargo Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,647
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Padilla Maria A and Giudice Robert Lo
Bought by
Padilla Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Lazargo Alexander | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Padilla Maria A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Lazargo Alexander | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Maria A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $450,684 | $304,425 | $146,259 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $441,848 | $298,456 | $143,392 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $433,185 | $292,604 | $140,581 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $424,692 | $286,867 | $137,825 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $416,366 | $281,243 | $135,123 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $412,098 | $278,360 | $133,738 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $404,018 | $272,902 | $131,116 |
| 2018 | $5,000 | $396,097 | $267,551 | $128,546 |
| 2016 | $4,770 | $380,717 | $257,162 | $123,555 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $408,331 | $183,696 | $224,635 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $400,333 | $180,098 | $220,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map