1321 E Ocean Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $643,050
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 E Ocean Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $643,050, approximately $623 per square foot. 1321 E Ocean Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Inouye Dennis Y and Inouye Jean S
Bought by
Miller Randall J and Miller Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Randall J | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $206,814 | $195,429 | $11,385 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $198,786 | $187,842 | $10,944 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $194,889 | $184,159 | $10,730 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $191,069 | $180,549 | $10,520 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $189,111 | $178,698 | $10,413 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $185,404 | $175,195 | $10,209 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $181,769 | $171,760 | $10,009 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $178,206 | $168,393 | $9,813 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $174,713 | $165,092 | $9,621 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $168,720 | $159,428 | $9,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map