1416 E Ocean Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $618,641
Studio
--
Bath
2,600
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1416 E Ocean Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $618,641, approximately $237 per square foot. 1416 E Ocean Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Harris Michael W and Harris Suzanne M
Bought by
Harris Family Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Burton Thomas and Burton Carol V
Bought by
Harris Michael W and Harris Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,406
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Michael W | $212,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Michael W | $180,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,866 | $517,400 | $143,439 | $373,961 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $536,894 | $137,870 | $399,024 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $489,718 | $135,167 | $354,551 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $460,780 | $132,517 | $328,263 |
| 2020 | $5,767 | $479,952 | $131,159 | $348,793 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $489,300 | $128,588 | $360,712 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $481,470 | $126,067 | $355,403 |
| 2017 | $6,475 | $537,210 | $123,596 | $413,614 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $447,518 | $121,173 | $326,345 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $447,560 | $117,016 | $330,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map