1521 Berkeley Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Berkeley Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $525,447, approximately $494 per square foot. 1521 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Dollman Philip M and Dundon Jennifer
Bought by
Munoz Edward and Palomar Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,048
Outstanding Balance
$389,409
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Kellerman Frederick Alan and Curtis Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Dollman Philip M and Dollman Jennifer C T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Kellerman Margaret
Bought by
Kellerman Frederick Alan and Curtis Jane Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Edward | $439,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dollman Philip M | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kellerman Frederick Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Edward | $431,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollman Philip M | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $475,186 | $140,716 | $334,470 |
| 2023 | $5,096 | $456,735 | $135,252 | $321,483 |
| 2022 | $5,006 | $447,780 | $132,600 | $315,180 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $323,000 | $183,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $293,000 | $166,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $287,000 | $163,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,236 | $273,000 | $155,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $260,000 | $148,000 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $236,000 | $134,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $204,000 | $116,000 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map