1321 Lasuen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,592,622 - $2,767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$1,365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Lasuen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,675,906, approximately $1,365 per square foot. 1321 Lasuen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Estrada Fidel Y and Estrada Augusto S
Bought by
Fico Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fico Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,552 | $557,791 | $271,939 | $285,852 |
| 2023 | $7,552 | $536,135 | $261,381 | $274,754 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $525,624 | $256,257 | $269,367 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $515,321 | $251,234 | $264,087 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $510,039 | $248,659 | $261,380 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $500,040 | $243,784 | $256,256 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $490,236 | $239,004 | $251,232 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $480,626 | $234,319 | $246,307 |
| 2016 | $5,495 | $471,203 | $229,725 | $241,478 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $464,126 | $226,275 | $237,851 |
| 2014 | $5,337 | $455,037 | $221,844 | $233,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map