1321 Lydia Ct Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $858,000 - $1,114,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1321 Lydia Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,013,256, approximately $488 per square foot. 1321 Lydia Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Clark Donn E and Clark Danja
Bought by
Clark Donn E and Clark Danja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,472
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$914,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Kizzier Michael and Kizzier Judith Kaye
Bought by
Clark Donn E and Clark Danya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Kizzier Michael and Kizzier Judith Kaye
Bought by
Kizzier Michael and Kizzier Judith Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Kizzier Michael and Kizzier Judith Kaye
Bought by
Kizzier Michael and Kizzier Judith Kaye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Donn E | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Donn E | $569,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kizzier Michael | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kizzier Michael | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kizzier Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kizzier Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Donn E | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Donn E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kizzier Michael | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $739,466 | $296,883 | $442,583 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $720,065 | $291,062 | $429,003 |
| 2023 | $8,533 | $705,947 | $285,355 | $420,592 |
| 2022 | $8,219 | $692,106 | $279,760 | $412,346 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $678,536 | $274,275 | $404,261 |
| 2020 | $8,268 | $671,579 | $271,463 | $400,116 |
| 2019 | $8,228 | $658,412 | $266,141 | $392,271 |
| 2018 | $8,135 | $645,503 | $260,923 | $384,580 |
| 2017 | $8,055 | $632,847 | $255,807 | $377,040 |
| 2016 | $7,555 | $620,440 | $250,792 | $369,648 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $611,121 | $247,025 | $364,096 |
| 2014 | $7,225 | $599,151 | $242,187 | $356,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map