1322 E 89th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $728,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $664,236, approximately $456 per square foot. 1322 E 89th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Judith F. Baca Arts Academy, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Javier Ruben | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hernandez Javier Ruben | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hernandez Javier Ruben | $94,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $216,297 | $106,674 | $109,623 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $212,057 | $104,583 | $107,474 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $207,900 | $102,533 | $105,367 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $203,824 | $100,523 | $103,301 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $199,828 | $98,552 | $101,276 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $193,903 | $95,630 | $98,273 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $190,102 | $93,755 | $96,347 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $182,721 | $90,115 | $92,606 |
| 2015 | $2,733 | $179,977 | $88,762 | $91,215 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $176,453 | $87,024 | $89,429 |
Map
- 1218 E 89th St
- 1215 E 91st St
- 8723 Mary Ave
- 1242 E 87th Place
- 1146 E 90th St
- 8710 Hooper Ave
- 1350 E 94th St
- 9318 Hooper Ave
- 9214 Compton Ave
- 9320 Firth Blvd
- 9324 Firth Blvd
- 1612 E 92nd St
- 939 E 88th Place
- 9201 S Central Ave
- 0 Maie Ave Unit PW26075141
- 9207 S Central Ave
- 9211 S Central Ave
- 937 E 91st St
- 8467 Zamora Ave
- 1622 Firestone Blvd
- 1323 E 90th St
- 1327 E 90th St
- 1319 E 90th St
- 1331 E 90th St
- 1311 E 90th St
- 1314 E 89th St
- 1339 E 90th St
- 1328 E 89th St
- 1309 E 90th St
- 1310 E 89th St
- 1336 E 89th St
- 8914 Zamora Ave
- 1343 E 90th St
- 1322 E 90th St
- 1304 E 89th St
- 1326 E 90th St
- 1338 E 89th St
- 1318 E 90th St
- 1330 E 90th St
- 1310 E 90th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.