1322 E Bennett St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1322 E Bennett St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $678,339, approximately $409 per square foot. 1322 E Bennett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Brown Charles R and Brown Dorothy J
Bought by
Ramirez Alfredo Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,100
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alfredo Vargas | $441,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Alfredo Vargas | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,555 | $602,645 | $428,826 | $173,819 |
| 2024 | $10,555 | $590,829 | $420,418 | $170,411 |
| 2023 | $10,420 | $579,245 | $412,175 | $167,070 |
| 2022 | $9,493 | $567,889 | $404,094 | $163,795 |
| 2021 | $9,084 | $525,000 | $372,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $485,000 | $344,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $400,000 | $283,600 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $5,277 | $299,000 | $212,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $299,000 | $212,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $262,000 | $186,000 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map