Seller's Agent in 2016
Raquel Magro
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 361-7027
11 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $971,000 - $1,187,000
TIE UP YOUR RUNNING SHOES AND SHOW this AMAZING gated Sylmar POOL residence that boasts over 21,000 SQ FT of land! TWO for the price of ONE! Estate-like residence PERFECT for any large family, offering a 1,740 sq ft MAIN HOUSE and a separate 1,040 sq ft guest house that's PERFECT for visiting guests, in-laws or ? Residence features circular driveway with possible parking for 12 cars plus RV / BOAT parking, a family room, semi formal dining room and dedicated laundry room. Classic hardwood flooring welcomes you into the living room featuring base moulding, smooth ceilings, rear yard views and dining room access. The kitchen offers tiled counter tops set against Knotty Pine wood cabinetry w/ ample overhead storage and built-in appliances that include a gas stove and dishwasher. The family room is perfect for family gatherings and features rustic vaulted wood beam ceilings, a corner fireplace and sliding glass door for easy rear yard access. The guest house features a spacious living space, full kitchen, 1 3/4 bathrooms and a large bedroom with sliding wall closet. Carport parking is a plus. Year round entertaining will be a breeze in this rear yard that showcases a sparkling pool and spa, partial hardscaping and tons of mature fruit trees!!! Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #00920540 Listed on: 06/02/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bresolin Matthew Phillips | $625,000 | Priority Title Company | |
| Lujan Javier R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lujan Alvino | -- | -- | |
| Lujan Alvino | $295,000 | Investors Title | |
| Haden James Marvin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bresolin Matthew Phillips | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Javier R | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lujan Alvino | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Sold | $625,000 | -8.7% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $684,900 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,203 | $725,360 | $464,232 | $261,128 |
| 2024 | $9,054 | $711,138 | $455,130 | $256,008 |
| 2023 | $8,885 | $697,195 | $446,206 | $250,989 |
| 2022 | $8,486 | $683,525 | $437,457 | $246,068 |
| 2021 | $8,381 | $670,124 | $428,880 | $241,244 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $650,250 | $416,160 | $234,090 |
| 2018 | $7,880 | $637,500 | $408,000 | $229,500 |
| 2016 | $6,108 | $486,493 | $226,335 | $260,158 |
| 2015 | $6,021 | $479,187 | $222,936 | $256,251 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $469,801 | $218,569 | $251,232 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Raquel Magro
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 361-7027
11 in this area
144 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Bryan Curnel
Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.
(818) 456-8005
5 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR16118983
APN: 2501-022-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.