1323 E Michigan St Indianapolis, IN 46202
Holy Cross NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1323 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, IN 46202 and is currently estimated at $445,348, approximately $210 per square foot. 1323 E Michigan St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Gleespen James M and Deng Chun Li
Bought by
Weaver Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver Stephanie | $33,750 | |
| Open | Weaver Stephanie | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $376,500 | $71,300 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $396,000 | $71,300 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $390,200 | $71,300 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $386,000 | $71,300 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $355,200 | $71,300 | $283,900 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $275,200 | $35,800 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $268,600 | $35,800 | $232,800 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $252,800 | $35,800 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $240,100 | $35,800 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $229,700 | $35,800 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $247,100 | $35,800 | $211,300 |
| 2013 | $3,120 | $240,100 | $35,800 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map