13235 Bromwich St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $806,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13235 Bromwich St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $773,829, approximately $647 per square foot. 13235 Bromwich St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Jiraceevee Chalard and Chaloyphian Ramon
Bought by
Jiraceevee Chalard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiraceevee Chalard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,778 | $371,347 | $222,814 | $148,533 |
| 2024 | $4,778 | $364,067 | $218,446 | $145,621 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $356,929 | $214,163 | $142,766 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $349,931 | $209,964 | $139,967 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $343,071 | $205,848 | $137,223 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $332,897 | $199,744 | $133,153 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $326,371 | $195,828 | $130,543 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $313,700 | $188,225 | $125,475 |
| 2015 | $3,890 | $308,989 | $185,398 | $123,591 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $302,938 | $181,767 | $121,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map