13284 Wingo St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $799,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,005
Sq Ft
$735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13284 Wingo St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $738,886, approximately $735 per square foot. 13284 Wingo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Salviejo Letty P
Bought by
Letty P Salviejo Trust and Salviejo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letty P Salviejo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $287,078 | $172,252 | $114,826 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $281,450 | $168,875 | $112,575 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $275,932 | $165,564 | $110,368 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $270,522 | $162,318 | $108,204 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $265,219 | $159,136 | $106,083 |
| 2019 | $3,326 | $257,355 | $154,417 | $102,938 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $252,310 | $151,390 | $100,920 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $242,514 | $145,512 | $97,002 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $238,872 | $143,327 | $95,545 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $234,194 | $140,520 | $93,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map