1324 54th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,978 - $487,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 54th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $466,995, approximately $443 per square foot. 1324 54th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bridges Academy Elementary School, Greenleaf Elementary School, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Young Edna Mae
Bought by
Young Edna Mae and The Edna Young Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Young John D and Young Edna M
Bought by
Young John D and Young Edna Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Edna Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Young John D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young John D | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $211,064 | $69,592 | $141,472 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $206,926 | $68,228 | $138,698 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $38,117 | $21,485 | $16,632 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $30,369 | $21,063 | $16,306 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $29,637 | $20,650 | $15,987 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $36,262 | $20,439 | $15,823 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $35,550 | $20,038 | $15,512 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $34,853 | $19,645 | $15,208 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $34,170 | $19,260 | $14,910 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $33,500 | $18,882 | $14,618 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $32,997 | $18,599 | $14,398 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $32,350 | $18,234 | $14,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map