1324 Berwick Dr Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $941,042 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1324 Berwick Dr, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,025,011, approximately $579 per square foot. 1324 Berwick Dr is a home with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Miranda Anne M
Bought by
Miranda Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Thompson Dianne M
Bought by
Miranda Anne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Miranda Theodore L and Miranda Anne M
Bought by
Miranda Theodore L and Miranda Anne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Anne M | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda Theodore L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $107,814 | $16,883 | $90,931 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $105,701 | $16,552 | $89,149 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $103,629 | $16,228 | $87,401 |
| 2022 | $1,001 | $101,598 | $15,910 | $85,688 |
| 2021 | $984 | $99,607 | $15,599 | $84,008 |
| 2020 | $973 | $98,587 | $15,440 | $83,147 |
| 2019 | $961 | $96,655 | $15,138 | $81,517 |
| 2018 | $941 | $94,761 | $14,842 | $79,919 |
| 2017 | $921 | $92,903 | $14,551 | $78,352 |
| 2016 | $902 | $91,082 | $14,266 | $76,816 |
| 2015 | $887 | $89,715 | $14,052 | $75,663 |
| 2014 | $813 | $87,958 | $13,777 | $74,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map