1332 Berwick Dr Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $920,791 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1332 Berwick Dr, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $982,198, approximately $613 per square foot. 1332 Berwick Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Szalay Steven C
Bought by
Szalay Steven C and Steven C Szaley Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Szalay Steven C
Bought by
Szalay Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Szalay Steven C
Bought by
Szalay Steven C and Steven C Szalay Revocable Trus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szalay Steven C | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Szalay Steven C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Szalay Steven C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Szalay Steven C | $302,000 | |
| Closed | Szalay Steven C | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $221,686 | $55,201 | $166,485 |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $217,340 | $54,119 | $163,221 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $213,079 | $53,058 | $160,021 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $208,902 | $52,018 | $156,884 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $204,807 | $50,999 | $153,808 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $202,708 | $50,477 | $152,231 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $198,735 | $49,488 | $149,247 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $194,839 | $48,518 | $146,321 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $191,019 | $47,567 | $143,452 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $187,275 | $46,635 | $140,640 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $184,463 | $45,935 | $138,528 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $180,851 | $45,036 | $135,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map