1325 Eastern Ave Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $950,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,410
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $879,499, approximately $257 per square foot. 1325 Eastern Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Bowling Chester V and Bowling Eileen F
Bought by
Bowling Chester V and Bowling Eileen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Chester V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $179,685 | $38,477 | $141,208 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $176,163 | $37,723 | $138,440 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $172,710 | $36,984 | $135,726 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $169,324 | $36,259 | $133,065 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $166,005 | $35,549 | $130,456 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $164,304 | $35,185 | $129,119 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $161,084 | $34,496 | $126,588 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $157,926 | $33,820 | $124,106 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $154,830 | $33,157 | $121,673 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $151,795 | $32,507 | $119,288 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $149,516 | $32,019 | $117,497 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $146,588 | $31,392 | $115,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map