1333 Eastern Ave Sacramento, CA 95864
Arden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Eastern Ave, Sacramento, CA 95864 and is currently estimated at $693,757, approximately $443 per square foot. 1333 Eastern Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mariemont Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Sheila
Bought by
Hoang Alex D and Hoang Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Outstanding Balance
$69,066
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$624,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Valdez Stephen
Bought by
Valdez Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Alex D | $200,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valdez Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Alex D | $189,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $337,406 | $122,044 | $215,362 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $330,791 | $119,651 | $211,140 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $324,305 | $117,305 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $317,947 | $115,005 | $202,942 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $311,713 | $112,750 | $198,963 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $308,517 | $111,594 | $196,923 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $302,468 | $109,406 | $193,062 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $296,538 | $107,261 | $189,277 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $290,724 | $105,158 | $185,566 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $285,025 | $103,097 | $181,928 |
| 2015 | $3,292 | $280,745 | $101,549 | $179,196 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $275,246 | $99,560 | $175,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map