1325 Irving Ave Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,799 - $1,476,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Irving Ave, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,407,950, approximately $957 per square foot. 1325 Irving Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Mandirdik and Irma
Bought by
Harutyun And Irma Mandirdik Living Trust and Li Irma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harutyun And Irma Mandirdik Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,813 | $424,726 | $335,802 | $88,924 |
| 2024 | $4,707 | $416,399 | $329,218 | $87,181 |
| 2023 | $4,602 | $408,235 | $322,763 | $85,472 |
| 2022 | $4,520 | $400,232 | $316,435 | $83,797 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $392,385 | $310,231 | $82,154 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $380,748 | $301,030 | $79,718 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $373,283 | $295,128 | $78,155 |
| 2016 | $3,930 | $358,790 | $283,669 | $75,121 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $353,402 | $279,409 | $73,993 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $346,480 | $273,936 | $72,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map