1325 S Centre St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $697,233 - $809,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 S Centre St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $760,058, approximately $633 per square foot. 1325 S Centre St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fifteenth Street Elementary School, Dana Middle School, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Delgadillo Jose
Bought by
Delgadillo Jose and Delgadillo Narcisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Jose | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delgadillo Rosa Maria | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $246,890 | $147,340 | $99,550 |
| 2024 | $3,043 | $242,050 | $144,451 | $97,599 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $237,305 | $141,619 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $232,653 | $138,843 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $228,092 | $136,121 | $91,971 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $221,329 | $132,085 | $89,244 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $216,991 | $129,496 | $87,495 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $212,737 | $126,957 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $208,567 | $124,468 | $84,099 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $205,435 | $122,599 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $201,412 | $120,198 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map