13260 Filmore St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13260 Filmore St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $729,435, approximately $467 per square foot. 13260 Filmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Aleman Mary L and Aleman Juan M
Bought by
Juan And Mary Aleman Living Trust and Aleman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,440
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$670,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Juan And Mary Aleman Living Trust and Aleman Juan M
Bought by
Aleman Mary L and Aleman Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,440
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$670,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Aleman Juan Manuel and Aleman Mary Lou
Bought by
Aleman Juan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan And Mary Aleman Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aleman Mary L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aleman Mary L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aleman Juan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleman Mary L | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Aleman Mary L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $125,004 | $14,062 | $110,942 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $122,554 | $13,787 | $108,767 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $120,152 | $13,517 | $106,635 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $117,797 | $13,252 | $104,545 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $115,489 | $12,993 | $102,496 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $112,065 | $12,608 | $99,457 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $109,868 | $12,361 | $97,507 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $105,604 | $11,882 | $93,722 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $104,019 | $11,704 | $92,315 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $101,982 | $11,475 | $90,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map