13217 Judd St Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13217 Judd St, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $660,452, approximately $652 per square foot. 13217 Judd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Pacoima Charter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Alejandra
Bought by
Lopez Alejandra and The Alejandra Lopez Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Lopez Alejandra
Bought by
Lopez Alejandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Lopez Salvador C
Bought by
Lopez Alejandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alejandra | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Alejandra | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Alejandra A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Alejandra | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $130,734 | $64,812 | $65,922 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $128,172 | $63,542 | $64,630 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $125,660 | $62,297 | $63,363 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $123,197 | $61,076 | $62,121 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $120,782 | $59,879 | $60,903 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $119,545 | $59,266 | $60,279 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $117,202 | $58,104 | $59,098 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $114,905 | $56,965 | $57,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,653 | $55,849 | $56,804 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $110,445 | $54,754 | $55,691 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $108,787 | $53,932 | $54,855 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $106,657 | $52,876 | $53,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map