13262 Cromwell Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13262 Cromwell Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,495,966, approximately $614 per square foot. 13262 Cromwell Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Matsunaga Masae
Bought by
Matsunaga Masae and The Masae Matsunaga Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matsunaga Masae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $175,454 | $57,246 | $118,208 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $172,014 | $56,123 | $115,891 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $168,642 | $55,023 | $113,619 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $165,336 | $53,944 | $111,392 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $162,095 | $52,887 | $109,208 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $160,433 | $52,344 | $108,089 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $157,288 | $51,318 | $105,970 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $154,204 | $50,311 | $103,893 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $151,181 | $49,325 | $101,856 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $148,217 | $48,358 | $99,859 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $145,991 | $47,631 | $98,360 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $143,132 | $46,698 | $96,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map