13269 Dyer St Sylmar, CA 91342
Estimated Value: $627,402 - $758,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13269 Dyer St, Sylmar, CA 91342 and is currently estimated at $695,101, approximately $733 per square foot. 13269 Dyer St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hubbard Street Elementary School, Olive Vista Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Ackerman Peter C
Bought by
Ackerman Peter C and Peter C Ackerman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Mcnamara Katy and Mcnamara Willanne
Bought by
Ackerman Peter C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1993
Sold by
Mcnamara Willanne and Ackerman Peter C
Bought by
Mcnamara Katy and Mcnamara Willanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ackerman Peter C | -- | None Available | |
| Ackerman Peter C | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Mcnamara Katy | -- | World Title Company | |
| Mcnamara Katy | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ackerman Peter C | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Mcnamara Katy | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $149,269 | $82,246 | $67,023 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $146,343 | $80,634 | $65,709 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $143,474 | $79,053 | $64,421 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $140,661 | $77,503 | $63,158 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $137,904 | $75,984 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $133,816 | $73,731 | $60,085 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $131,193 | $72,286 | $58,907 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $126,100 | $69,480 | $56,620 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $124,207 | $68,437 | $55,770 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $121,775 | $67,097 | $54,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map