1327 Tamarix St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $922,334
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1327 Tamarix St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $890,584, approximately $668 per square foot. 1327 Tamarix St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Yoo Young J and Yoo Esther S
Bought by
Anaya Leo R and Anaya Erika Mondragon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,200
Outstanding Balance
$140,909
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,675
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anaya Leo R | $404,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anaya Leo R | $323,200 | |
| Closed | Anaya Leo R | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $611,556 | $287,194 | $324,362 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $599,565 | $281,563 | $318,002 |
| 2023 | $6,411 | $587,809 | $276,042 | $311,767 |
| 2022 | $6,391 | $576,284 | $270,630 | $305,654 |
| 2021 | $6,160 | $564,985 | $265,324 | $299,661 |
| 2020 | $6,137 | $559,194 | $262,604 | $296,590 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $548,230 | $257,455 | $290,775 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $537,481 | $252,407 | $285,074 |
| 2017 | $5,641 | $526,943 | $247,458 | $279,485 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $516,611 | $242,606 | $274,005 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $508,853 | $238,963 | $269,890 |
| 2014 | $5,318 | $498,887 | $234,283 | $264,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map