1344 Plumbago St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $752,165 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1344 Plumbago St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $827,291, approximately $620 per square foot. 1344 Plumbago St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Abraham David H and Bunjaroen Wipharat
Bought by
Abraham David H and Bunjaroen Wipharat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Abraham David H
Bought by
Abraham David H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Abraham Sigmund
Bought by
Abraham Sigmund and Sigmund Abraham Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham David H | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham David H | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham David H | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Sigmund | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $75,903 | $24,478 | $51,425 |
| 2024 | $921 | $74,415 | $23,998 | $50,417 |
| 2023 | $890 | $72,956 | $23,527 | $49,429 |
| 2022 | $886 | $71,526 | $23,066 | $48,460 |
| 2021 | $856 | $70,124 | $22,614 | $47,510 |
| 2020 | $852 | $69,407 | $22,383 | $47,024 |
| 2019 | $847 | $68,047 | $21,945 | $46,102 |
| 2018 | $832 | $66,714 | $21,515 | $45,199 |
| 2017 | $787 | $65,407 | $21,094 | $44,313 |
| 2016 | $769 | $64,126 | $20,681 | $43,445 |
| 2015 | $761 | $63,165 | $20,371 | $42,794 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,929 | $19,973 | $41,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map