1328 Ryder St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1328 Ryder St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $446,997, approximately $329 per square foot. 1328 Ryder St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Lusby Donna Kay
Bought by
Lusby Donna and Donna Lusby Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusby Donna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $173,360 | $60,675 | $112,685 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $169,962 | $59,486 | $110,476 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $166,630 | $58,320 | $108,310 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $163,364 | $57,177 | $106,187 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $160,161 | $56,056 | $104,105 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $158,520 | $55,482 | $103,038 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $155,413 | $54,395 | $101,018 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $152,367 | $53,329 | $99,038 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $149,381 | $52,284 | $97,097 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $146,453 | $51,259 | $95,194 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $144,255 | $50,490 | $93,765 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $141,430 | $49,501 | $91,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map