13281 Marshall Ln Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13281 Marshall Ln, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,118,646, approximately $801 per square foot. 13281 Marshall Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2005
Sold by
Arroyo Maria M
Bought by
Vega Antonio and Arroyo Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Huitron Sonia
Bought by
Arroyo Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,872
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Huitron Juan and Huitron Sonia
Bought by
Huitron Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Fidel Garcia and Fidel Claudia J
Bought by
Huitron Juan and Huitron Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Miller Charles William and Miller Billie June
Bought by
Garcia Fidel and Calderon Claudia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Harry Saliba
Bought by
Miller Charles William and Miller Billie June
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Miller Charles William and Miller Billie June
Bought by
Saliba Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Maria M | $580,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huitron Sonia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Huitron Juan | $254,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Fidel | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Miller Charles William | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Saliba Harry | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Maria M | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huitron Sonia | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huitron Juan | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fidel | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saliba Harry | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $808,463 | $657,651 | $150,812 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $792,611 | $644,756 | $147,855 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $777,070 | $632,114 | $144,956 |
| 2022 | $8,552 | $761,834 | $619,720 | $142,114 |
| 2021 | $8,378 | $746,897 | $607,569 | $139,328 |
| 2020 | $8,335 | $739,239 | $601,339 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $724,745 | $589,548 | $135,197 |
| 2018 | $7,409 | $656,000 | $543,429 | $112,571 |
| 2017 | $7,416 | $656,000 | $543,429 | $112,571 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $615,000 | $502,429 | $112,571 |
| 2015 | $6,631 | $569,000 | $456,429 | $112,571 |
| 2014 | $6,021 | $516,912 | $404,341 | $112,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map