13281 S Vanderburgh St Caruthers, CA 93609
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13281 S Vanderburgh St, Caruthers, CA 93609 and is currently estimated at $297,872, approximately $265 per square foot. 13281 S Vanderburgh St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Caruthers Elementary School, Caruthers High School, and Alvina Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Quintana Jose J Garcia
Bought by
Quintana Jose J Garcia and Garcia Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,365
Outstanding Balance
$46,027
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iii
Bought by
Quintana Jose J Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,256
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Pizano Maria E Garcia
Bought by
Quintana Jose J Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,256
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Jose J Garcia | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Quintana Jose J Garcia | $76,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Quintana Jose J Garcia | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintana Jose J Garcia | $92,365 | |
| Closed | Quintana Jose J Garcia | $75,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $125,562 | $36,534 | $89,028 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $120,688 | $35,116 | $85,572 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $118,323 | $34,428 | $83,895 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $116,003 | $33,753 | $82,250 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $114,814 | $33,407 | $81,407 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $112,563 | $32,752 | $79,811 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $110,357 | $32,110 | $78,247 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $108,194 | $31,481 | $76,713 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $106,073 | $30,864 | $75,209 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $104,481 | $30,401 | $74,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,435 | $29,806 | $72,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map