NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13282 Rainier Cir Westminster, CA 92683

Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,098,610

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2022

Last sale price $920,000 $507 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,335 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Westminster High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2022

Price reduced to sell! Beautiful four bedroom home with 1813 sq ft of living space for this cul-de-sac home on a generous sized lot. The home featuring two downstairs bedrooms and two upstairs with remodeled bathroom. Large family room with cozy fireplace and open kitchen and dinning area with stainless appliances and granite counters. Newer windows and sliders. Large driveway and two car garage with possible RV Parking on the side. A must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Rains

First Team Real Estate License #01329985 Listed on: 07/22/2022

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Alan Gandall

Herdee Properties License #01069155

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 7,052 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Tax Tract Number 4832
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20347232
  • $627 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

7,052 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 20347232
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1813.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 507.45
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7052.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1619
  • Latitude Manual: 33.76955400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7052.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 999.03
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Tract Number: 4832
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 627.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2022
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Little Gilbert C and Little Kathleen F
Bought by
Brenda Cox 2010 Trust
Seller's Agent
Michael Rains
First Team Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Alan Gandall
Herdee Properties
List Price
$954,900
Sold Price
$920,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-3.65%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$1,098,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$178,220
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Little Gilbert C and Little Kathleen K
Bought by
Little Gilbert C and Kathleen K Little Family Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brenda Cox 2010 Trust $920,000 First American Title
Little Gilbert C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold $920,000 -3.7% $507 / Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $954,900 0.0% $527 / Sq Ft
08/16/2022 08/16/22 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Price Changed $954,900 -2.1% $527 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Price Changed $974,900 -1.0% $538 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 For Sale $985,000 -- $543 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,677 $457,003 $192,954 $264,049
2024 $5,677 $448,043 $189,171 $258,872
2023 $10,750 $920,000 $815,031 $104,969
2022 $2,045 $133,196 $48,055 $85,141
2021 $1,985 $130,585 $47,113 $83,472
2020 $1,963 $129,247 $46,630 $82,617
2019 $1,945 $126,713 $45,715 $80,998
2018 $1,941 $124,229 $44,819 $79,410
2017 $1,881 $121,794 $43,941 $77,853
2016 $1,832 $119,406 $43,079 $76,327
2015 $1,804 $117,613 $42,432 $75,181
2014 $1,768 $115,310 $41,601 $73,709
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC22152437

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 203-472-32

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.