13283 E Caley Place Centennial, CO 80111
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,196 - $884,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13283 E Caley Place, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $836,299, approximately $460 per square foot. 13283 E Caley Place is a home with nearby schools including High Plains Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Zhou Yijang and Geng Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$274,972
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,327
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Yijang | $619,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Yijang | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |