Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13287 Treecrest St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,442,775, approximately $638 per square foot. 13287 Treecrest St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Hill Chris and Hill Heather A
Bought by
Hill Christopher E and Hill Christopher E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Elakkad Osama and Godzich Chanya
Bought by
Elakkad Osama and Godzich Chanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,635
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$944,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Kotanan Stanley S and Kotanan Linda J
Bought by
Nino Enrique and Nino Bertha Ligarreto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
In Kotanan Stanley S and Revocab Linda J
Bought by
Kotanan Stanley S and Kotanan Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Kotanan Stanley S and Kotanan Linda J
Bought by
Kotanan Stanley S and Kotanan Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christopher E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Elakkad Osama | $750,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Nino Enrique | $587,500 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Kotanan Stanley S | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Kotanan Stanley S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $155,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elakkad Osama | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kotanan Stanley S | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,770 | $853,364 | $363,132 | $490,232 |
| 2024 | $9,516 | $836,632 | $356,012 | $480,620 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $820,229 | $349,032 | $471,197 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $804,147 | $342,189 | $461,958 |
| 2021 | $9,045 | $788,380 | $335,480 | $452,900 |
| 2020 | $8,924 | $780,298 | $332,041 | $448,257 |
| 2019 | $8,695 | $764,999 | $325,531 | $439,468 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $750,000 | $319,149 | $430,851 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $651,873 | $277,393 | $374,480 |
| 2016 | $7,242 | $639,092 | $271,954 | $367,138 |
| 2015 | $7,137 | $629,493 | $267,869 | $361,624 |
| 2014 | $6,973 | $617,163 | $262,622 | $354,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map